Skip to content

Business

Document conversion at team scale.

Thousands of documents a month, converted faster, stored securely, and exported to any format your team needs — with a full API behind it.

From $300/month · billed monthly · cancel anytime

  • 2,500documents a month
  • 50,000pages a month
  • 250 GBsecure storage
  • 3xfaster, priority processing

Everything in Professional, built for volume.

More speed, more storage, more formats — and the controls your IT and compliance teams will ask for.

  • Priority processing

    A dedicated conversion queue that never waits behind other customers — typically three times faster, even on 500-page files.

  • Markdown to any format

    Turn clean Markdown back into Word, PDF, HTML, JSON or CSV. Fix a document once, then ship it wherever it needs to go.

  • Image extraction

    Pull out every embedded photo, chart and figure as its own file, linked in place in the Markdown with generated alt text.

  • Advanced table formatting

    Merged cells, multi-page tables and nested headers rebuilt faithfully — and exportable as Markdown, CSV or JSON.

  • Full API access

    100,000 API requests a month, webhooks when conversions finish, and batch endpoints for up to 500 files per call.

  • 250 GB of storage

    Keep your whole archive searchable and chat-ready, with retention rules that delete files automatically when you say.

  • Big documents, big volume

    2,500 documents or 50,000 pages a month — whichever comes first — with single files of up to 500 pages.

  • Security & compliance

    SSO (SAML), audit logs, a data processing agreement, and a 99.9% uptime SLA. Your data is never used for training.

From any file, to Markdown, to any format.

Clean up a document once in Markdown — then export it wherever it's going next. Tables and extracted images come along.

Any documentMarkdown
  • Word (.docx)
  • PDF
  • HTML
  • JSON
  • CSV
  • Plain text
  • Images and charts extracted as files, linked in place
  • Merged cells and multi-page tables rebuilt as Markdown, CSV or JSON

An API your developers will like.

100,000 requests a month, 600 requests / minute, batches of up to 500 files and webhooks when each conversion finishes.

curl https://api.anydocsai.com/v1/convert \
  -H "Authorization: Bearer $ANYDOCSAI_KEY" \
  -F "file=@annual-report.pdf" \
  -F "extract_images=true" \
  -F "tables=json" \
  -F "export=docx,html" \
  -F "webhook=https://you.example/hooks/docs"
  • Scoped API keys per workspace
  • Webhooks on completion
  • Tables as JSON
  • Exports in the same call

Professional vs Business

Professional and Business plans compared
FeatureProfessionalBusiness
Price$18 / month$300 / month
Documents100 / month2,500 / month
Total pages2,500 / month50,000 / month
Pages per documentUp to 100Up to 500
StorageStandard250 GB
ProcessingStandard queuePriority queue, ≈3× faster
Files per batchUp to 20Up to 500
API requestsIncluded100,000 / month + webhooks
Chat with your documentsUnlimitedUnlimited
Markdown to Word, PDF, HTML, JSON, CSVNot included
Image extractionNot included
Advanced table formattingNot included
SSO and audit logsNot included
SupportPriority, within 24 hoursAccount manager, within 4 hours
Uptime SLANot included99.9%

Business questions

Ready to convert at scale?

Start today — billed monthly, cancel anytime.

Start with Business